Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Fin Stabiliser & On Board Equipment 🛥️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fin Stabilisers And On Board Equipment. 🚢 🗓️ Deadline: April 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Procurement Is For The Following Items: Fin Stabiliser With Accessories On Board Equipment Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Indian Navy. Keywords: Fin Stabiliser, On Board Equipment, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement, Naval Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Sl 1 Yard 3037 3040 Fin Stabiliser With Accessories Mc 612502000003,Sl 2 Yard 3037 3040 On Board
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4858143
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 12, 2024 21:57
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 866 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Garden Reach Ship Builders And Engineers Limited (grse)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED - 22-04-2024 15:26:11 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SL-1_Yard-3037-3040__FIN STABILISER WITH ACCESSORIES_Mc-612502000003,SL-2_Yard-3037-3040__ON BOARD 126124400.38 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise