Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Concrete Road, Dg Set Plinth, Chain Link Fencing, Entrance Gate And Watering Arrangements To Earth Pits For The Proposed Nanguneri 230 Kv Ss In Tirunelveli District.
|
| Description |
Providing Concrete Road, Dg Set Plinth, Chain Link Fencing, Entrance Gate And Watering Arrangements To Earth Pits For The Proposed Nanguneri 230 Kv Ss In Tirunelveli District.
|
| Organisation | Government of Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Id | 2023_EB_322514_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/TP-II/TRY/C-05/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.05 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | O/o.CE/TP-II/Trichy |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | June 03, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing cable duct for 230 kv yard for the proposed nanguneri 230 kv ss in tirunelveli district
Providing cable duct for 230 kv yard for the proposed nanguneri 230 kv ss in tirunelveli district
Read moreCivil and electrical works rectification existing damaged tr. plinth 400/230 kv ict in tirunelveli
Civil and electrical works rectification existing damaged tr. plinth 400/230 kv ict in tirunelveli
Read moreCleaning and watering of earth pits at board machine area at tnpl unit - ii
Cleaning and watering of earth pits at board machine area at tnpl unit - ii
Read moreWater supply arrangements for sub station and earth pits of samaleswari ocp ib valley area.
Water supply arrangements for sub station and earth pits of samaleswari ocp ib valley area.
Read morePipeline arrangement work from kmp colony to sub-station for proper watering at 33/11kv sub station earth pits with reconditioning of existing earth pits to obtain desired value at 2x5mva 33/11kv sub station akkocp
Pipeline arrangement work from kmp colony to sub-station for proper watering at 33/11kv sub station earth pits with reconditioning of existing earth pits to obtain desired value at 2x5mva 33/11kv sub station akkocp
Read moreWorks contract including materials for provision of additional 47 nos earth pits in koodankulam ss in vallioor division inrespect of tirunelveli edc
Works contract including materials for provision of additional 47 nos earth pits in koodankulam ss in vallioor division inrespect of tirunelveli edc
Read moreMaking of earth pit, watering arrangement for entire earth pits of sub-station and making of shed for protection of capacitor bank at 11kv/3.3 kv sub-station yard of sdocm
Making of earth pit, watering arrangement for entire earth pits of sub-station and making of shed for protection of capacitor bank at 11kv/3.3 kv sub-station yard of sdocm
Read moreProviding plinth for structures erection of structures for 110 kv bay extension work line swapping arrangements at poyyur 230 kv ss for jayankondam 110 kv ss
Providing plinth for structures erection of structures for 110 kv bay extension work line swapping arrangements at poyyur 230 kv ss for jayankondam 110 kv ss
Read moreConstruction of cable duct, providing metal spreading and water supply arrangements to earth pits underneath 33kv feeders at 220/132/33kv ss tandur
Construction of cable duct, providing metal spreading and water supply arrangements to earth pits underneath 33kv feeders at 220/132/33kv ss tandur.
Read moreReplacement of existing damaged trench slab indoor switch yard and earth pits cover slab in and around 230 kv indoor switch yard and allied civil works
Replacement of existing damaged trench slab indoor switch yard and earth pits cover slab in and around 230 kv indoor switch yard and allied civil works
Read moreof your Industry type