Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chest Press,Air Walker,Shoulder Builder,Single Twister,Stroller Double
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4712605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ALIM RAJU BARGIR
Contract Value
492449
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Yashwant Mali
Department:
Urban Development Department
Organisation:
Municipal Council
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALIM RAJU BARGIR | - | 09-03-2024 17:28:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND FIBER AND FABRICATIONS | - | 10-03-2024 17:06:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Narayani Enterprises | - | 09-03-2024 11:46:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NIDHI PLAY SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 13:02:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALIM RAJU BARGIR | Item Categories : Chest Press,Air Walker,Shoulder Builder,Single Twister,Stroller Double | 492449.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Narayani Enterprises | Item Categories : Chest Press,Air Walker,Shoulder Builder,Single Twister,Stroller Double | 506519.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DIAMOND FIBER AND FABRICATIONS | Item Categories : Chest Press,Air Walker,Shoulder Builder,Single Twister,Stroller Double | 529969.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chest Press | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 108675.000 |
| Air Walker | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 94499.000 |
| Shoulder Builder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100275.000 |
| Single Twister | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75600.000 |
| Stroller Double | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 113400.000 |