Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sch I Housekeeping Cleaning And Maintenance Of Rest Room Supply Of Washed
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3887372 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI SERVICES
Contract Value
4282474
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Anurag Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
South Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H R K Enterprises | 20-09-2023 14:04:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M NARAYANA SWAMY | 20-09-2023 11:34:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M.K.BELWADI | 13-09-2023 13:51:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI SERVICES | 20-09-2023 15:00:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH I Housekeeping Cleaning and Maintenance of Rest Room Supply of Washed | 4282474.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.K.BELWADI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH I Housekeeping Cleaning and Maintenance of Rest Room Supply of Washed | 4918081.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M NARAYANA SWAMY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH I Housekeeping Cleaning and Maintenance of Rest Room Supply of Washed | 4986802.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH I Housekeeping Cleaning and Maintenance of Rest Room Supply of Washed linens serving call to every occupants and Kitchen services for preparation serving of Meals to Occupants of Rest Room Ranjitpura all details menti.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2480874.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH II Consumption of LPG 19 KG Commercial cylinders reimbursement Rates Should be quote AT PAR only If quoted Above or below summarily it will be rejected | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH III Provision of Subsidized Meals Rates Should be quote AT PAR only If quoted Above or below summarily it will be rejected | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1693600.000 |