Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tray Dryer(oven)
Description
Organisation Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5276903
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 10, 2024 22:35
End Date
Expired 27/08/2024

Expired 738 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AKASH INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

861400

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Imran Mirza
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation: Central Electronics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCUMAX INDIA Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI-110 Title : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) 27-08-2024 13:58:48 MSE Disqualified
2 AGN ENTERPRISES Make : AGN Model : AGN-103 Title : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) 27-08-2024 11:09:46 MSE Disqualified
3 AKASH INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : AITDM28 Title : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) 27-08-2024 12:24:30 MII MSE Qualified
4 B.S. EXPORTS Make : BSSCO Model : BSSCO30 Title : TRAY DRYER (OVEN) 21-08-2024 17:20:47 MSE Disqualified
5 CLASSIC SCIENTIFIC Make : CLASSIC SCIENTIFIC Model : CS-84-30T Title : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) GEM/2024/B/5276903 22-08-2024 16:54:24 MSE Disqualified
6 D M INSTRUMENTS Make : DM INDIA Model : DM 102 Title : Universal Category 23-08-2024 10:13:00 MSE Disqualified
7 HARRISON PHARMA MACHINERY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Harrison's Model : HTD-28 Trays Title : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) 24-08-2024 18:43:38 N/A Disqualified
8 INDUSTRIAL FABRICATORS Make : Industrial Fabricators Model : IFTD.30.SSMS Title : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) 27-08-2024 12:28:07 MII MSE Qualified
9 M/S FERROTEK EQUIPMENT Make : ferrotek Model : FE-172 Title : TRAY DRYER 23-08-2024 12:16:45 MSE Disqualified
10 NES INDIA ENGINEERS Make : NES INDIA ENGINEERS Model : NIE-30 Title : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) 27-08-2024 12:54:45 MSE Disqualified
11 RIDDHI PHARMA MACHINERY LIMITED Make : Riddhi Model : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) Title : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) 26-08-2024 15:59:11 MSE Disqualified
12 Star scientific works Make : STAR SCIENTIFIC WORKS Model : SSW-TD-001 Title : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) 25-08-2024 11:12:39 MSE Disqualified
13 WIDSONS SCIENTIFIC WORKS Make : WISWO INSTRUMENTS Model : DCT-1200 Title : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) 24-08-2024 17:06:13 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AKASH INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) 909190.00 L1
2 INDUSTRIAL FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TRAY DRYER(OVEN) 910000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TRAY DRYER(OVEN) NA AITDM28 1 ₹ 861400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise