Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Architectural Hardware For Educational Institutions 🏫🛠️ The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Architectural Hardware, Including Steel Jali, Mosquito Nets, Door Closures, Kaichi Inges, And Steel Screws Full Thread For Educational Institutions. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Project's Timelines. Keywords: Steel Jali, Mosquito Net, Door Closure, Kaichi Inges, Steel Screw, Architectural Hardware, Procurement, Educational Institutions, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Jali,Mosquito Net,Door Closure,Kaichi Inges,Steel Slrew Full Thread
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844042 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHAMUNDA ENTERPRISES
43140
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANYA COLLECTION | - | 07-05-2024 15:51:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMUNDA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-05-2024 15:59:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 15-04-2024 21:37:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUVIDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-04-2024 10:00:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMUNDA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel jali,Mosquito Net,Door Closure,Kaichi inges,Steel Slrew Full Thread | 43140.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANANYA COLLECTION | Item Categories : Steel jali,Mosquito Net,Door Closure,Kaichi inges,Steel Slrew Full Thread | 43300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUVIDHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Steel jali,Mosquito Net,Door Closure,Kaichi inges,Steel Slrew Full Thread | 48970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel jali,Mosquito Net,Door Closure,Kaichi inges,Steel Slrew Full Thread | 81774.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel jali | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29600.000 |
| Mosquito Net | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| Door Closure | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Kaichi inges | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Steel Slrew Full Thread | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
Stainless steel jali 202 grade for window to prevent mosquito.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel jali 202 grade for window to prevent mosquito.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFull thread stainless steel nut and bolt
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDoor closure,silicon adhecive,abro tape- 1,mosquito jali- 4 width,gi hinge-4,gi hinge-5,door stoppe
Read more
8x50 mm stainless steel bolts with full thread
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBed cover,pillow,towel,mosquito net,pillow cover,matress,blanket,white pant full,white full shirt,c
Read more
Antirust (mosquito net) stainless steel wire 1/14 inch netting
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel hex. head screw full thread size: m12x60.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStainless steel hex. head screw full thread size: m10x30
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply & installation mosquito net stand with accessories on stainless steel bed
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type