Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outgoing Bushing,Bush Insulator For Through Going Incom,Thermal Overload Relay,Copper Busbar,Push S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4788608 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA KALYANESWARI TRADERS
Contract Value
1336979.3
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pritesh Naginchand Kankariya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA LOKENATH TRADERS | - | 25-03-2024 18:42:52 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAA KALYANESWARI TRADERS | - | 25-03-2024 20:08:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R. M. ELECTRICALS | - | 25-03-2024 22:09:42 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA KALYANESWARI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : OUTGOING BUSHING,BUSH INSULATOR FOR THROUGH GOING INCOM,THERMAL OVERLOAD RELAY,COPPER BUSBAR,PUSH S | 1133033.31 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OUTGOING BUSHING | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| BUSH INSULATOR FOR THROUGH GOING INCOM | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 21240.000 |
| THERMAL OVERLOAD RELAY | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 107691.520 |
| COPPER BUSBAR | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 65702.400 |
| PUSH SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 11977.000 |
| NO NC ELECTRICAL SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 20502.500 |
| STATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 56375.680 |
| ELR W CBCT100 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 84075.000 |
| SLIP RNG ASMLY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| HOLDER CRBN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 45430.000 |
| BRUSH CRBN 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 45312.000 |
| SLIP RNG ASLY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 75520.000 |
| BRUSH CRBN | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 90624.000 |
| PT 150VA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4001.380 |
| CONTACTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2655.000 |
| RELAY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9002.220 |
| CONNECTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7788.000 |
| FUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 9894.300 |
| BASE FUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 908.600 |
| RELAY ASSY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16815.000 |