Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aps,Wire Step,Socket Wrench,Socket Wrench,Tester Hnd Drvn Insltn,Fan,Cover,Switch,Cover,Halogen Bul
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4557710
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 18:40
End Date
Expired 12/02/2024

Expired 934 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SRI GANPATI TRADING CO.

Contract Value

689508

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Bharat Coking Coal Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BIMAL ENTERPRISES - 08-02-2024 19:25:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES - 10-02-2024 17:51:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 M/S SRI GANPATI TRADING CO. - 08-02-2024 17:14:22 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SRI GANPATI TRADING CO.(MII) Item Categories : APS,WIRE STEP,SOCKET WRENCH,SOCKET WRENCH,TESTER HND DRVN INSLTN,FAN,COVER,SWITCH,COVER,HALOGEN BUL 689508.00 L1
2 M/S BIMAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : APS,WIRE STEP,SOCKET WRENCH,SOCKET WRENCH,TESTER HND DRVN INSLTN,FAN,COVER,SWITCH,COVER,HALOGEN BUL 723991.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
APS NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 234820.000
WIRE STEP NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 55440.000
SOCKET WRENCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28790.000
SOCKET WRENCH NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 28790.000
TESTER HND DRVN INSLTN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 36800.000
FAN NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2950.000
COVER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 43188.000
SWITCH NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 55200.000
COVER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 41984.000
HALOGEN BULB NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 11200.000
BOLT NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 17980.000
SEAL KIT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 45300.000
SEAL KIT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 61130.000
SEAL KIT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 25936.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise