Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nitrile O Ring 126.4 X 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 158.1 X 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 177.2 X 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 240
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABHINAV RUBBER & ENGINEERS
Contract Value
190000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Syed Mohammad Ashraf
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | - | 23-09-2023 13:49:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABHINAV RUBBER & ENGINEERS | - | 26-09-2023 09:32:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-09-2023 09:51:46 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HYGEINIC POLYMERS | - | 25-09-2023 17:57:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 26-09-2023 13:28:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | - | 22-09-2023 12:53:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SOFTEX INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 25-09-2023 14:23:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL MOULDERS AND ENGINEERS | - | 26-09-2023 13:53:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHINAV RUBBER & ENGINEERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Nitrile O Ring 126.4 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 158.1 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 177.2 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 240 | 190000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOFTEX INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Nitrile O Ring 126.4 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 158.1 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 177.2 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 240 | 316602.94 | L2 |
| 3 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Nitrile O Ring 126.4 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 158.1 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 177.2 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 240 | 527378.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HYGEINIC POLYMERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Nitrile O Ring 126.4 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 158.1 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 177.2 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 240 | 678586.14 | L4 |
| 5 | K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Nitrile O Ring 126.4 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 158.1 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 177.2 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 240 | 721000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Nitrile O Ring 126.4 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 158.1 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 177.2 x 7mm,Nitrile O Ring 240 | 752055.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitrile O Ring 126.4 x 7mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Nitrile O Ring 158.1 x 7mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Nitrile O Ring 177.2 x 7mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Nitrile O Ring 240.7 x 7mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Nitrile O Ring 97.8 x 5.3mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Nitrile O Ring 18.4 x 2.7mm | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Nitrile O Ring 196.22 x 7mm | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Nitrile O Ring 227.9 x 7mm | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| G Seal 200 x 180 x 16 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 40500.000 |
| U ring seal 200 x 215 x 12.5mm | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| U ring seal 50x60x6mm | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Nitrile round cord Dia 2.7mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Nitrile round cord Dia 3.6mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1750.000 |
| Nitrile round cord Dia 5.3mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Nitrile round cord Dia 7mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Nitrile round cord Dia 1mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Nitrile round cord Dia 1.9mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Nitrile round cord Dia 10mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Nitrile round cord Dia 12mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Nitrile round cord Dia 14mm | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10000.000 |