Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Coir Carpet (Mat)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA STEEL | Make : Anika Steel Model : Anika Title : RED COIR CARPET (MAT) ( 250 meter) | 20-01-2024 13:45:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KANGAYAM COIR CLUSTER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COIR MATTING RED POWER LOOM Model : COIR MATTING RED POWER LOOM Title : COIR MATTING RED POWER LOOM | 20-01-2024 16:56:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI HARI AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Red Coir Mat | 29-01-2024 10:56:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | supreme stores | Make : OWN Model : UNBRANDED COIR MAT ROLL RED Title : COIR MAT ROLL RED | 16-01-2024 11:30:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | UNION TRADING | Make : NA Model : RED COIR CARPET (MAT) Title : RED COIR CARPET (MAT) | 20-01-2024 12:47:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANGAYAM COIR CLUSTER PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RED COIR CARPET (MAT) | 96075.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANIKA STEEL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RED COIR CARPET (MAT) | 145250.00 | L2 |
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreSelection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreSupply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Supply and installation of new yonex mat (ac 364) in two badminton courts at badminton hall 2 in iitg campus
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating kasuti and embroidery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act, 1956, is engaged in the promotion, preservation, development, marketing, and retailing of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india, providing a market platform for artisans, craft producers, and traditional enterprises.
Read moreCoir mat solid red color size 1.20 meter width
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCoir mat solid red color size 1.50 meter width
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type