Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate, Htas Gr Iii (Ys: 410) 6 Thk. , Sailma 410 Hi / Is: 2062 E410 Minimum Width= 2000 Mm,Plate, H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4747005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 19:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GIRIRAJ IRON STORES
Contract Value
446400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GIRIRAJ IRON STORES | Make : SAIL JSPL TATA Model : PLATES 410 6 MM Title : PLATES 410 6 MM | 18-03-2024 12:42:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAIL / TATA Model : SAIL Title : E250 and E 350 plate | 18-03-2024 16:17:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | tipper india co | Make : NA Model : m s angle Title : angle 65x65x8 | 19-03-2024 11:11:23 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLATES 410 6 MM | SAIL JSPL TATA | PLATES 410 6 MM | 3 | ₹ 216300.000 |
| PLATES 450 6 MM | SAIL JSPL TATA | PLATES 450 6 MM | 3 | ₹ 230100.000 |