Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Cloth Black,Sheet Cellular 37 Mm Thick 2 Mx1 M,Sheet Cellular 25 Mm Thick 2 Mx1 M,Plywood For Gen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5205614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 21:47:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2024 13:40:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAVIR GENERAL STORE | - | 13-08-2024 15:35:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OUM COMPUTERS | - | 12-08-2024 13:32:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,SHEET CELLULAR 37MM THICK 2MX1M,SHEET CELLULAR 25MM THICK 2MX1M,PLYWOOD FOR GEN | 18366.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,SHEET CELLULAR 37MM THICK 2MX1M,SHEET CELLULAR 25MM THICK 2MX1M,PLYWOOD FOR GEN | 18895.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OUM COMPUTERS | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,SHEET CELLULAR 37MM THICK 2MX1M,SHEET CELLULAR 25MM THICK 2MX1M,PLYWOOD FOR GEN | 23690.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK,SHEET CELLULAR 37MM THICK 2MX1M,SHEET CELLULAR 25MM THICK 2MX1M,PLYWOOD FOR GEN | 23692.38 | L4 |