Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ultra Low Temperature Freezer 80degree Centigrade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3779827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashwini Kumar Ray
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Delhi University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE BIOTECH SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLE STAR (SYMBOL) ADVANCE Model : PSA-86SDU600 Title : -80 c ULT upright freezer (Q3) | 26-08-2023 13:40:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGGARWAL ELECTRONICS | Make : Eppendorf Model : Eppendorf Title : Ultra Low temperature freezer -80degree centigrade | 29-08-2023 13:34:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | B MEDICAL SYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : B Medical Systems Model : U501 Title : Ultra Low temperature freezer -80degree centigrade | 28-08-2023 16:28:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BIOCARE SCIENTIFIC | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Ultra Low temperature freezer -80degree centigrade | 29-08-2023 13:19:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | BIOPORT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ULTRA LOE DEEP FREZER | 29-08-2023 13:24:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | BR BIOCHEM LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BR BIOCHEM Model : BR-86V590 Title : Ultra Low temperature freezer -80degree | 25-08-2023 17:46:46 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | CRYO SCIENTIFIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cryo Scientific Systems Pvt Ltd Model : URC-V-650-4 Title : Ultra Low temperature freezer -80degree centigrade | 28-08-2023 10:13:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | INNOVATIVE LIFE SCIENCE | Make : ILSC Model : ILSC-DF-86-600 Title : Ultra Low temperature freezer -80degree centigrade | 28-08-2023 17:54:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | labtronixed inc | Make : LABTRONIXED INC. Model : LDFV-600 Title : Deep freezer -80 degree | 27-08-2023 11:22:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Rattan Sales Corporation | Make : Rattan Sales Corporation-SPENCERS Model : 1180-SFR-095 Title : Ultra Low Temperature Freezer -80degree Centigrade | 26-08-2023 09:53:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SARP BIOCARE | Make : Blue Star Model : DW-HL678SA Title : Ultra Low Temperature Freezer -80Degree Centigrade | 28-08-2023 09:54:15 | MII | Disqualified |