Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
30 Mm Dia: Bright Steel (Bs) Rod/Round Bar Of En8 As Per Bs 970,25 Mm Dia Bright Steel (Bs) Rod/Rou
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4183942
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 25, 2023 16:00
End Date
Expired 13/12/2023

Expired 998 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION

Contract Value

698560

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shitij Bumnavat
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Central Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMIC FORGING LIMITED Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-020 Title : MS ROUND 12-12-2023 15:18:34 MSE Evaluated
2 BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : UNBRAND Model : 30 Mm Dia: Bright Steel (bs) Rod/round Bar Of En8 Title : 30 Mm Dia: Bright Steel (bs) Rod/round Bar Of En8 As Per Bs-970 13-12-2023 14:11:20 N/A Evaluated
3 M/S KATRAS STEEL FABRICATORS. Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : 30 Mm Dia: Bright Steel (bs) Rod/round Bar Of En8 As Per Bs-970 13-12-2023 10:50:03 N/A Evaluated
4 PUNIT INDUSTRIES Make : PUNIT INDUSTRIES Model : 30 MM DIA: BRIGHT STEEL (BS) ROD/ROUND BAR OF EN8 Title : PUNIT INDUSTRIES 12-12-2023 17:51:08 MSE Evaluated
5 SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : 30MM ROUND BS ROD Title : 30MM ROUND BS ROD 13-12-2023 13:15:10 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
25MM BS ROD NA 25MM BS ROD 4000 ₹ 349280.000
30MM ROUND BS ROD NA 30MM ROUND BS ROD 4000 ₹ 349280.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise