Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍲 Procurement Opportunity: High Quality China And Glassware 🍽️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Offers For The Supply Of Premium Quality Cup And Soucer China, Along With A Set Of Six Borosil Glassware. 🥘 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Offers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Only The Best Quality Products Will Be Considered For This Procurement. Keywords: China, Glassware, Cup And Soucer, Borosil Glass, Procurement, Military Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cup And Soucer China With Best Quality 06 Pcs In Each Set,Borosil Glass Set Of Six In Each Set,Towe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5084649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 18:53:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI TRADER | - | 07-07-2024 16:29:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 16:50:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | sirohi enterprises | - | 07-07-2024 14:17:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cup and Soucer China with best quality 06 Pcs in each set,Borosil Glass set of six in each set,Towe | 35200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sirohi enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cup and Soucer China with best quality 06 Pcs in each set,Borosil Glass set of six in each set,Towe | 39678.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cup and Soucer China with best quality 06 Pcs in each set,Borosil Glass set of six in each set,Towe | 46150.00 | L3 |