Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
26024055 A Starter Motor 7 M14 24 V Cw,26241417 Field Coil 7 M14,26253323 Field Coil 7 M14 24 V Cw,262533
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4227446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 19, 2023 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAYUSH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-11-2023 20:28:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BERICO SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 11:45:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GHUMMAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 28-11-2023 11:51:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 10:48:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MULTI SPARES | - | 29-11-2023 20:10:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE | - | 20-11-2023 18:48:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TECHNO CRAFT CORP. | - | 29-11-2023 19:49:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | THE AUTOMOTIVE GUYS | - | 27-11-2023 19:42:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | TRACK TRADING ENGG | - | 28-11-2023 14:25:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BERICO SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 26024055A Starter Motor 7M14 24V CW,26241417 Field Coil 7M14,26253323 Field Coil 7M14 24V CW,262533 | 149150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 26024055A Starter Motor 7M14 24V CW,26241417 Field Coil 7M14,26253323 Field Coil 7M14 24V CW,262533 | 157950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE AUTOMOTIVE GUYS | Item Categories : 26024055A Starter Motor 7M14 24V CW,26241417 Field Coil 7M14,26253323 Field Coil 7M14 24V CW,262533 | 159990.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GHUMMAN DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 26024055A Starter Motor 7M14 24V CW,26241417 Field Coil 7M14,26253323 Field Coil 7M14 24V CW,262533 | 160119.65 | L4 |
| 5 | MULTI SPARES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 26024055A Starter Motor 7M14 24V CW,26241417 Field Coil 7M14,26253323 Field Coil 7M14 24V CW,262533 | 166750.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TECHNO CRAFT CORP. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 26024055A Starter Motor 7M14 24V CW,26241417 Field Coil 7M14,26253323 Field Coil 7M14 24V CW,262533 | 173304.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AAYUSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 26024055A Starter Motor 7M14 24V CW,26241417 Field Coil 7M14,26253323 Field Coil 7M14 24V CW,262533 | 178915.00 | L7 |