Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ioh Non Stock Ss321 Fittings,Ioh Non Stock Ss321 Fittings 2,Ioh Non Stock Ss321 Fittings 3,Ioh Non
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3795677
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 22:34
End Date
Expired 17/08/2023

Expired 1113 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

A.K.Pipe & fittings

Contract Value

373700

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Saraswat Gogoi
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K.Pipe & fittings - 25-08-2023 17:29:55 MII MSE Qualified
2 PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-09-2023 13:54:57 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.K.Pipe & fittings(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS,IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 2,IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 3,IOH NON 373700.00 L1
2 PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS,IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 2,IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 3,IOH NON 446304.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 21000.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 2 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 48000.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 3 NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 60000.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 4 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 41000.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 5 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 61000.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 6 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 16200.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 7 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 9000.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 8 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8000.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 9 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 5000.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 10 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8500.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 11 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 22000.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 12 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8500.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 13 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 500.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 14 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 24000.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 15 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 9000.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 16 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6000.000
IOH NON STOCK SS321 FITTINGS 17 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 26000.000