Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Small Water Storage 500 Ltr,Conas Water Tank 1000 Ltr,Water Storage 2000 Ltr,Water Tank 5000 Ltr,Fl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Punjab Armed Police | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3861054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Yuvaan Traders
Contract Value
243690
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Baljinder Singh
Department:
Punjab Armed Police
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI INTERNATIONAL | - | 01-09-2023 19:19:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | PERFECT METAL & BRASS INDUSTRIES (REGD.) | - | 01-09-2023 17:33:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SK VENTURES | - | 01-09-2023 18:04:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | T.S.TRADERS | - | 01-09-2023 17:33:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Yuvaan Traders | - | 01-09-2023 13:31:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yuvaan Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SMALL WATER STORAGE 500 LTR,CONAS WATER TANK 1000 LTR,WATER STORAGE 2000 LTR,WATER TANK 5000 LTR,FL | 243690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT METAL & BRASS INDUSTRIES (REGD.)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SMALL WATER STORAGE 500 LTR,CONAS WATER TANK 1000 LTR,WATER STORAGE 2000 LTR,WATER TANK 5000 LTR,FL | 256350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | T.S.TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SMALL WATER STORAGE 500 LTR,CONAS WATER TANK 1000 LTR,WATER STORAGE 2000 LTR,WATER TANK 5000 LTR,FL | 274000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMALL WATER STORAGE 500 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 17100.000 |
| CONAS WATER TANK 1000 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 34290.000 |
| WATER STORAGE 2000 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 91600.000 |
| WATER TANK 5000 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 59100.000 |
| FLY KILLER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 41600.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type