Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laminated Passenger Door Glass,Window Glass,Window Glass Rh,Radiator Pipe,Wiper Linkage,Ball Socket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3984584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY | - | 29-09-2023 20:26:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS | - | 29-09-2023 22:05:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE | - | 29-09-2023 19:20:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAMINATED PASSENGER DOOR GLASS,WINDOW GLASS,WINDOW GLASS RH,RADIATOR PIPE,wiper linkage,BALL SOCKET | 44430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI SALES AND SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LAMINATED PASSENGER DOOR GLASS,WINDOW GLASS,WINDOW GLASS RH,RADIATOR PIPE,wiper linkage,BALL SOCKET | 50983.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S D.C.DUTTA & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LAMINATED PASSENGER DOOR GLASS,WINDOW GLASS,WINDOW GLASS RH,RADIATOR PIPE,wiper linkage,BALL SOCKET | 52989.00 | L3 |