Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Og,Paint Golden Brown,Paint White,Paint Black,Paint Red Oxide,Paint Orange 500 Ml,Paint Red,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3661222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 19:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Samuel Samte
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL TRADERS | - | 17-07-2023 14:15:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KUBER ENTERPRISES | - | 13-07-2023 14:41:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S MALAKA STORES | - | 17-07-2023 14:32:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : PAINT OG,PAINT GOLDEN BROWN,PAINT WHITE,PAINT BLACK,PAINT RED OXIDE,PAINT ORANGE 500 ML,PAINT RED,D | 99745.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MALAKA STORES (MII) | Item Categories : PAINT OG,PAINT GOLDEN BROWN,PAINT WHITE,PAINT BLACK,PAINT RED OXIDE,PAINT ORANGE 500 ML,PAINT RED,D | 99988.00 | L2 |