Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Almirah Top Storage 3x4.5ft,Dressing Mirror Side Wooden Shelf 5.5x2ft Mirror Abd 2.5x1.5ft W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224220 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOTHAL INDUSTRIES | - | 27-11-2023 18:04:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.J TRADE AND FABRICATION | - | 27-11-2023 21:05:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 28-11-2023 12:31:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | V MARKETING | - | 28-11-2023 10:36:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V MARKETING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Almirah Top Storage 3x4.5ft,Dressing Mirror Side Wooden Shelf 5.5x2ft Mirror abd 2.5x1.5ft W | 77500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOTHAL INDUSTRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Almirah Top Storage 3x4.5ft,Dressing Mirror Side Wooden Shelf 5.5x2ft Mirror abd 2.5x1.5ft W | 96800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M.J TRADE AND FABRICATION (MII) | Item Categories : Wooden Almirah Top Storage 3x4.5ft,Dressing Mirror Side Wooden Shelf 5.5x2ft Mirror abd 2.5x1.5ft W | 110500.00 | L3 |