Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Electro Mechanical Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Electro Mechanical Components, Including Solenoid Switches, Field Coils, Rotary Switches, Sun Protectors, Rubber Bushes, And Oil Seals. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Each Component. Proposals Must Meet The Stringent Quality And Performance Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Solenoid Switch, Field Coil, Rotary Switch, Sun Protector, Rubber Bush, Oil Seal, Electro Mechanical Components, Defence Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solenoid Switch,Field Coil,Rotary Switch,Sun Protector,Rubber Bush,Oil Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5108615 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 20-07-2024 17:02:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Mobotex Solutions | - | 20-07-2024 17:13:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 20-07-2024 17:04:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SILICON COMPUTERS | - | 20-07-2024 17:41:16 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mobotex Solutions | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,FIELD COIL,ROTARY SWITCH,SUN PROTECTOR,RUBBER BUSH,OIL SEAL | 12950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BRAR TRADERS | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,FIELD COIL,ROTARY SWITCH,SUN PROTECTOR,RUBBER BUSH,OIL SEAL | 13184.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,FIELD COIL,ROTARY SWITCH,SUN PROTECTOR,RUBBER BUSH,OIL SEAL | 15822.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SILICON COMPUTERS | Item Categories : SOLENOID SWITCH,FIELD COIL,ROTARY SWITCH,SUN PROTECTOR,RUBBER BUSH,OIL SEAL | 23100.00 | L4 |