Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Tractor Aircraft Towing; Tractor Aircraft Towing; Yes; Buyer Premi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813541 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASSAM ENGINEERING WORKS,N.T. ROAD, TEZPUR | 24-03-2024 18:06:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S S.M.DIESAL & HYDRAULIC SERVICES | 01-04-2024 06:52:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MANGAL TRADERS | 01-04-2024 07:25:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S.M.DIESAL & HYDRAULIC SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TRACTOR AIRCRAFT TOWING; TRACTOR AIRCRAFT TOWING; Yes; Buyer Premi | 38000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANGAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TRACTOR AIRCRAFT TOWING; TRACTOR AIRCRAFT TOWING; Yes; Buyer Premi | 38123.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ASSAM ENGINEERING WORKS,N.T. ROAD, TEZPUR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - TRACTOR AIRCRAFT TOWING; TRACTOR AIRCRAFT TOWING; Yes; Buyer Premi | 41418.00 | L3 |