Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Rack,Anti Hbc Igm,Vibrio Cholera Antisera,Human Hdv,Nuclic Extraction Kit,Stool Stablizer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3897035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 19:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K.M. SCIENTIFIC
Contract Value
689200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Parashar
Department:
Medical Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education Government Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 22:57:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | K.M. SCIENTIFIC | - | 12-09-2023 07:56:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KASLIWAL BROTHERS | - | 11-09-2023 22:29:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NEELAM TRADERS | - | 14-09-2023 12:57:27 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.M. SCIENTIFIC | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL RACK,ANTI HBC IGM,VIBRIO CHOLERA ANTISERA,HUMAN HDV,NUCLIC EXTRACTION KIT,STOOL STABLIZER | 689200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL RACK,ANTI HBC IGM,VIBRIO CHOLERA ANTISERA,HUMAN HDV,NUCLIC EXTRACTION KIT,STOOL STABLIZER | 1114000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KASLIWAL BROTHERS | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL RACK,ANTI HBC IGM,VIBRIO CHOLERA ANTISERA,HUMAN HDV,NUCLIC EXTRACTION KIT,STOOL STABLIZER | 1120000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNIVERSAL RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| ANTI HBC IGM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| VIBRIO CHOLERA ANTISERA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53000.000 |
| HUMAN HDV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| NUCLIC EXTRACTION KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 67200.000 |
| STOOL STABLIZER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| RNA EXTRACTION KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 472000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type