Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hex Soc Head Bolt M10 X20 Ss,Hex Soc Head Bolt M16 X1.25 L 90 Ss,Hex Soc Head Bolt M3 X12 Ss,Hex Soc H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4076329 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 14:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJ CORPORATION
Contract Value
6109.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sreekanth Changaroth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ananka | - | 21-10-2023 15:18:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PNEUMATICS INDIA TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2023 17:13:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ CORPORATION | - | 19-10-2023 13:34:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S.M.B. TRADERS | - | 21-10-2023 17:14:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHM SHIPCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 16:12:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI SAI GANESH ENTERPRISE | - | 23-10-2023 08:23:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M10X20 SS,HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M16X1.25 L_90 SS,HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M3X12 SS,HEX SOC H | 5177.29 | L1 |
| 2 | S.M.B. TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M10X20 SS,HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M16X1.25 L_90 SS,HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M3X12 SS,HEX SOC H | 7713.73 | L2 |
| 3 | SHM SHIPCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M10X20 SS,HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M16X1.25 L_90 SS,HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M3X12 SS,HEX SOC H | 11380.17 | L3 |
| 4 | PNEUMATICS INDIA TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M10X20 SS,HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M16X1.25 L_90 SS,HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M3X12 SS,HEX SOC H | 17750.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ananka (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M10X20 SS,HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M16X1.25 L_90 SS,HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M3X12 SS,HEX SOC H | 19379.16 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRI SAI GANESH ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M10X20 SS,HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M16X1.25 L_90 SS,HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M3X12 SS,HEX SOC H | 47690.76 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M10X20 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 255.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M16X1.25 L_90 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1110.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M3X12 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M3X20 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 42.000 |
| HEX SOC BOLT M4X10 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 35.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M4X12 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M5X12 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 49.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M5X16 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 82.500 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M6X16 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 105.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M6X25 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 387.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M6X35 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 103.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M6X12 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 99.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M6X16 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 140.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M6X30 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 95.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M6X35 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 103.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M6X45 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 133.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M8X40 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 214.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M8X20 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 144.000 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M8X25 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 397.500 |
| HEX SOC HEAD BOLT M8X60 SS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 294.000 |