Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly,Coriander,Turmeric,Mustard Seeds,Cumin,Black Pepper,Cardmom,Cloves,Tamarind
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3952996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CANVAS SALES | - | 22-09-2023 19:25:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KASHYAP TRADERS | - | 22-09-2023 18:23:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MK SALES | - | 22-09-2023 18:30:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 12:01:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASHYAP TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RED CHILLY,CORIANDER,TURMERIC,MUSTARD SEEDS,CUMIN,BLACK PEPPER,CARDMOM,CLOVES,TAMARIND | 80117.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CANVAS SALES (MII) | Item Categories : RED CHILLY,CORIANDER,TURMERIC,MUSTARD SEEDS,CUMIN,BLACK PEPPER,CARDMOM,CLOVES,TAMARIND | 80502.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MK SALES (MII) | Item Categories : RED CHILLY,CORIANDER,TURMERIC,MUSTARD SEEDS,CUMIN,BLACK PEPPER,CARDMOM,CLOVES,TAMARIND | 80617.00 | L3 |