Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tgt Frame Fig 11,Tgt Paper Fig 11,Bamboo 10 Inch,Tgt Frame 1 By 1,Tgt Paper 1 By 1,Alcosign Bd 4 By
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5329479 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 02:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHFAQUE AHMED | - | 17-09-2024 10:58:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELAN VITAL | - | 31-08-2024 17:27:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2024 17:03:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHAVIR TRADERS | - | 31-08-2024 17:10:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s ANAND ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tgt Frame Fig 11,Tgt Paper Fig 11,Bamboo 10 inch,Tgt Frame 1 by 1,Tgt Paper 1 by 1,Alcosign Bd 4 by | 82800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAVIR TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tgt Frame Fig 11,Tgt Paper Fig 11,Bamboo 10 inch,Tgt Frame 1 by 1,Tgt Paper 1 by 1,Alcosign Bd 4 by | 95350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELAN VITAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tgt Frame Fig 11,Tgt Paper Fig 11,Bamboo 10 inch,Tgt Frame 1 by 1,Tgt Paper 1 by 1,Alcosign Bd 4 by | 109075.00 | L3 |