Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Card Logic,Roller Upper,Teflon Slip,Roller Charge,Teflon Paper
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4599087
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 17:24
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 925 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Kamlesh Trading Co. - 17-02-2024 16:14:42 MSE Qualified
2 REX ENTERPRISES - 16-02-2024 13:27:05 MSE Qualified
3 SRC ENTERPRISES - 17-02-2024 16:08:06 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 REX ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARD LOGIC,ROLLER UPPER,Teflon Slip,ROLLER CHARGE,Teflon Paper 22880.00 L1
2 SRC ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARD LOGIC,ROLLER UPPER,Teflon Slip,ROLLER CHARGE,Teflon Paper 24575.00 L2
3 Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CARD LOGIC,ROLLER UPPER,Teflon Slip,ROLLER CHARGE,Teflon Paper 26850.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise