Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Procurement Opportunity: Goods Transport Services For Food Grains 🚫 The Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Under The Ministry Of Consumer Affairs, Food And Public Distribution, Is Seeking Bids For The Transportation Of Food Grains From Rtc Bishrampur Ambikapur To Various Destinations. 🚛 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Transporters Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Rates Per Metric Ton (Mt), Operational Capabilities, And Reliability For Timely Delivery. Keywords: Goods Transport Services, Food Grains, Transportation, Rtc Bishrampur Ambikapur, Bid Submission, Department Of Food And Public Distribution, Ministry Of Consumer Affairs, Food And Public Distribution| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains, Rtc Bishrampur Ambikapur Fsd Bishrampur Swc Pid
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4956700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KAVERI ENGINEERING PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1749
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Trilok Singh Rana
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVERI ENGINEERING PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-06-2024 14:10:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Rohit Agrawal | 07-06-2024 15:02:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROHIT ROAD LINES | 07-06-2024 12:48:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KAVERI ENGINEERING PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Bishrampur Ambikapur FSD Bishrampur SWC Pid | 1749.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Rohit Agrawal( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Bishrampur Ambikapur FSD Bishrampur SWC Pid | 2080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHIT ROAD LINES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Bishrampur Ambikapur FSD Bishrampur SWC Pid | 2335.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, RTC Bishrampur Ambikapur FSD Bishrampur SWC Pidha SWC Pahadgaon SWC Namadgiri SWC Chathirma SWC Digma to Japla JH PEG Japla; Open Body Taurus; 27 FT Truck | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 1 | ₹ 1749.000 |