Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bulk Sms Service (Version 2) Otp Sms; Domestic Sms; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer License H
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5064617
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 19, 2024 01:21
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 800 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ONEXTEL MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

14160

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Avishek Modak
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bridge And Roof Company (india) Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CELL 24X7 MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 17:49:42 MSE Qualified
2 COZY VISION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2024 16:19:17 MSE Qualified
3 DIGIPOST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 28-06-2024 19:25:12 N/A Qualified
4 GNG GROUP 28-06-2024 16:48:44 MSE Qualified
5 GO 2 MARKET INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 14:04:23 MSE Qualified
6 INFO SKY SOLUTIONS 28-06-2024 16:41:25 MSE Qualified
7 Interact Solutions 22-06-2024 13:38:13 MSE Qualified
8 IT SOLUTIONS 4 INDIA 28-06-2024 17:00:30 MSE Qualified
9 K S LEGAL & ASSOCIATES 27-06-2024 17:42:29 MSE Disqualified
10 LEEWAY SOFT-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 14:49:13 MSE Qualified
11 M/S DIGITECHASTRA SOLUTIONS 19-06-2024 14:14:39 MSE Qualified
12 MISHTEL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 18:31:29 MSE Qualified
13 NEWRISE TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 12:58:42 N/A Qualified
14 ONEXTEL MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 10:48:05 N/A Qualified
15 ONLINE PROMOTION WAY 28-06-2024 17:12:24 MSE Qualified
16 ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED 28-06-2024 13:02:38 N/A Qualified
17 SOFT-TECH SOLUTION 28-06-2024 18:23:26 MSE Qualified
18 SOFTGEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2024 12:35:14 MSE Disqualified
19 TUBELIGHT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 28-06-2024 16:12:14 MSE Qualified
20 VIRTUOSO NETSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 20:44:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ONEXTEL MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 14160.00 L1
2 IT SOLUTIONS 4 INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 68440.00 L2
3 ONLINE PROMOTION WAY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 70800.00 L3
4 LEEWAY SOFT-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 82600.00 L4
5 Interact Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 100000.00 L5
6 NEWRISE TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 139240.00 L6
7 DIGIPOST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 141600.00 L7
8 COZY VISION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 144000.00 L8
9 TUBELIGHT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 146000.00 L9
10 GO 2 MARKET INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 162840.00 L10
11 MISHTEL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 172280.00 L11
12 VIRTUOSO NETSOFT PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 177000.00 L12
13 CELL 24X7 MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 212400.00 L13
14 GNG GROUP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 236000.00 L14
15 SOFT-TECH SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 267860.00 L15
16 ROUTE MOBILE LIMITED Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 283200.00 L16
17 INFO SKY SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 295000.00 L17
18 M/S DIGITECHASTRA SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license h 296000.00 L18

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) - OTP SMS; Domestic SMS; Very High; Smartping; Telemarketer license holder; Delivery within 15 Sec; 160; 5000; Yes Bulk SMS Service (Version-2) 2000000 ₹ 14160.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise