Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac Unit 1.5 Tr,Split Ac Stand For 1.5 Tr Ac,Window Ac Unit 1.5 Tr,Stand For 3.0 Tr Split Ac O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4355811 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/01/2024
Expired 973 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TAMANNA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1830712
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aniket Prakashrao Ganeshkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited (rcf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Riddhi Siddhi Electrovision | Make : Voltas Model : Split AC Unit Title : Split Ac Unit | 03-01-2024 21:23:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | TAMANNA ENTERPRISES | Make : voltas Model : voltas V183Vectra Prism Title : Voltas 183 Vectra Prism 1.5 Tr split AC | 04-01-2024 15:06:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VOLKS ENERGIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havelles (Lloyd) India Model : GLS24I3FWSEV Title : 2 Ton, 3 star, Invert Split AC | 04-01-2024 15:37:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TAMANNA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : SPLIT AC UNIT 1.5 TR,SPLIT AC STAND FOR 1.5 TR AC,WINDOW AC UNIT 1.5 TR,STAND FOR 3.0 TR SPLIT AC O | 2366500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for SPLIT AC UNIT 1.5 TR | NA | ICT | 15 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| ICT charges for SPLIT AC UNIT 3.0 TR | NA | ICT | 4 | ₹ 16520.000 |
| Voltas 183 Vectra Prism 1.5 Tr split AC | voltas | voltas V183Vectra Prism | 15 | ₹ 702915.000 |
| Stand for split AC upto 2 Ton | voltas | AC stand upto 2 Ton | 15 | ₹ 22485.000 |
| WINDOW AC 1.5 TON NON INVERTER | voltas | WAC 183 VECTRA ELEGANT | 10 | ₹ 499200.000 |
| Stand for split AC upto 2 Ton | voltas | AC stand upto 2 Ton | 4 | ₹ 9912.000 |
| NON INVERTER 3 TON SPLIT AC | NA | NON INVERTER 3 TON SPLIT AC | 4 | ₹ 519680.000 |