Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Edc Controller Model Imt,Ac Tester Stanley,Centre Punch Taparia,2 In 1 Screw Driver Taparia,Wire St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4478858 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 02:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARO EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 11:46:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 20-01-2024 12:47:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAGNUM INC | - | 22-01-2024 18:01:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW HANSPAL GARGE MACHINES | - | 22-01-2024 09:30:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | smnc equipments | - | 22-01-2024 19:49:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 22-01-2024 20:13:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAGNUM INC(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : EDC Controller Model IMT,AC Tester Stanley,Centre punch Taparia,2 in 1 screw driver Taparia,Wire St | 145000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | smnc equipments (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EDC Controller Model IMT,AC Tester Stanley,Centre punch Taparia,2 in 1 screw driver Taparia,Wire St | 146200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EDC Controller Model IMT,AC Tester Stanley,Centre punch Taparia,2 in 1 screw driver Taparia,Wire St | 148160.00 | L3 |