Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components, Including: 🔧 Front Shaft And Joint Assembly 🔧 Master Cylinder Assembly 🔧 Field Coil 🔧 Brush Carrier 🔧 Rear Shaft And Joint Assembly 🚪 Door Bids Must Be Submitted Before 19:00 Hours On May 30, 2024. ⏰ Suppliers Must Demonstrate A Proven Track Record Of Delivering High Quality Defense Components And Adherence To Stringent Quality Control Measures. Keywords: Defense Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Quality Control| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Shaft And Joint Assy,Master Cyl Assy,Field Coil,Brush Carrier,Rear Shaft And Joint Assy,Door
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4930161 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N.S.TRADING CO | - | 28-05-2024 09:06:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDFLY MANUFACTURERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-05-2024 12:09:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ASIAN BUILDERS | - | 27-05-2024 20:36:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOMIN ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 19:35:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOMIN ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Front Shaft And Joint Assy,Master Cyl Assy,Field Coil,Brush Carrier,Rear Shaft and Joint Assy,Door | 92630.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASIAN BUILDERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front Shaft And Joint Assy,Master Cyl Assy,Field Coil,Brush Carrier,Rear Shaft and Joint Assy,Door | 96860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.N.S.TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front Shaft And Joint Assy,Master Cyl Assy,Field Coil,Brush Carrier,Rear Shaft and Joint Assy,Door | 99050.00 | L3 |