Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fowler Bed Abs Panel Collapsible Railing,Mattress Fowler,Examination Couch,Biowaste Bucket,Advance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4189462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 07:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | khanna Traders | - | 20-11-2023 10:06:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 09:57:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 20-11-2023 12:57:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S B AND SONS | - | 19-11-2023 12:05:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 12:26:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SP BROTHERS | - | 19-11-2023 10:01:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SP BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fowler Bed ABS Panel Collapsible Railing,Mattress Fowler,Examination Couch,Biowaste Bucket,Advance | 130001.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.S. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fowler Bed ABS Panel Collapsible Railing,Mattress Fowler,Examination Couch,Biowaste Bucket,Advance | 142000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Fowler Bed ABS Panel Collapsible Railing,Mattress Fowler,Examination Couch,Biowaste Bucket,Advance | 148150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S B AND SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Fowler Bed ABS Panel Collapsible Railing,Mattress Fowler,Examination Couch,Biowaste Bucket,Advance | 151000.00 | L4 |