Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr 300041232 T2285080027 N Hardness Tester For North Karanpura Thermal Power
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3706240 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Gajendra Singh Bandi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIAN ENGINEERS COMPANY INDIA | Make : Ahian Engineers Company India Model : AEC1107_APHT Title : ADVANCE DIGITAL PORTABLE HARDNESS TESTER WITH BLUETOOTH | 16-08-2023 22:19:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S V K Electronics | Make : Magnafield Electronics & Engineering Pvt. Ltd. Model : Leeb & UCI Hardness Tender Title : Hardness Tester | 04-08-2023 11:02:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | TESTING AND MEASURING EQUIPMENTS | Make : Equotip 550 UCI HV1-HV10 Model : Equotip 550 UCIHV1-HV10 Title : UCI (Ultrasonic Contact Impedance) Portable Hardness Tester | 03-08-2023 10:21:47 | MII | Disqualified |