Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Supp
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5286455
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 15, 2024 00:02
End Date
Expired 09/09/2024

Expired 727 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BOHRA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

6474188.16

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Hirdesh Daswani
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 06-09-2024 15:40:40 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 06-09-2024 15:38:52 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
3 AUTHENTIC HUMAN JOBS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 08-09-2024 16:59:52 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 BOHRA ENTERPRISES 23-08-2024 14:21:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 CHAURASIA ENTERPRISES 21-08-2024 14:02:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 CUPID ENTERPRISES 05-09-2024 15:56:46 MSE MSE Qualified
7 DK ENTERPRISE 09-09-2024 16:31:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 Kewla Security Service 06-09-2024 22:08:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
9 KLB INFINITY PRIVATE LIMITED 09-09-2024 15:44:14 Start-up MSE Disqualified
10 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 06-09-2024 17:10:39 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
11 Safe Shadow Security Services 06-09-2024 17:28:17 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
12 SHREEJI SECURITY AGENCY (PROP. VALLABH KARSHN NAKUM) 09-09-2024 17:55:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 Sky High Secure Security Services 06-09-2024 17:12:54 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
14 SMVD Group Secure Services 06-09-2024 17:43:53 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
15 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-09-2024 15:55:30 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
16 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 06-09-2024 17:36:17 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
17 YOGENDRA KUMAR SANKHLA 09-09-2024 14:31:51 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BOHRA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Supp 6474188.16 L1
2 CHAURASIA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Supp 6534324.00 L2
3 DK ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Supp 6946084.80 L3
4 CUPID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Supp 6949964.88 L4
5 YOGENDRA KUMAR SANKHLA Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Supp 7138294.92 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Airport; Housekeeping, Mechanized Environmental Support Services; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 6474188.160
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise