Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Calibrated K Type Chart Cr Al Made. Range 0 1200 Degcent. For Chino Ah4000 Series Recorder
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4758650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 09, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATE
Contract Value
315000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhupendra Singh Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATE | Make : NA Model : CALIBRATED K TYPE CHART PAPER CR-AL MADE R 0-1200 Title : CALIBRATED K TYPE CHART PAPER CR-AL MADE RANGE 0-1200 DEG CENT FOR CHINO AH4000 SERIES RECODER | 16-03-2024 12:00:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : CALIBRATED K TYPE CHART CR-AL MADE. Model : CALIBRATED K TYPE CHART CR-AL MADE. RANGE 0-1200 D Title : CALIBRATED K TYPE CHART CR-AL MADE. RANGE 0-1200 DEGCENT. FOR CHINO AH4000 SERIES RECORDER | 18-03-2024 16:32:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : CALIBRATED K TYPE CHART CR-AL Model : CALIBRATED K TYPE CHART CR-AL MADE. RANGE 0-1200 D Title : CALIBRATED K TYPE CHART CR-AL MADE. RANGE 0-1200 DEGCENT. FOR CHINO AH4000 SERIES RECORDER | 18-03-2024 16:34:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TEMFLO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHINO CORPORATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AH4000 SERIES Title : CHART PAPER FOR CHINO RECORDER | 19-03-2024 13:24:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALIBRATED K TYPE CHART PAPER CR-AL MADE RANGE 0-1200 DEG CENT FOR CHINO AH4000 SERIES RECODER | NA | CALIBRATED K TYPE CHART PAPER CR-AL MADE R 0-1200 | 350 | ₹ 315000.000 |