Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wash Bottle 500 Ml,Utility Tray,Draining Tray,8 Channel Pipette,8 Channel Pipette 5 50,Microtips 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4276234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANIL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION
Contract Value
184476
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lala Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | - | 16-12-2023 19:19:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 13-12-2023 17:48:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLACIER GLASS WORKS | - | 16-12-2023 15:54:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-12-2023 14:40:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES | - | 07-12-2023 16:19:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS | - | 14-12-2023 10:41:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 15-12-2023 17:19:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-12-2023 11:27:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : Wash bottle 500 ml,Utility tray,Draining Tray,8 channel pipette,8 channel pipette 5 50,Microtips 2 | 184476.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wash bottle 500 ml,Utility tray,Draining Tray,8 channel pipette,8 channel pipette 5 50,Microtips 2 | 190020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Wash bottle 500 ml,Utility tray,Draining Tray,8 channel pipette,8 channel pipette 5 50,Microtips 2 | 234660.08 | L3 |
| 4 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Wash bottle 500 ml,Utility tray,Draining Tray,8 channel pipette,8 channel pipette 5 50,Microtips 2 | 245095.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wash bottle 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 632.000 |
| Utility tray | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 768.000 |
| Draining Tray | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5616.000 |
| 8 channel pipette | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21036.000 |
| 8 channel pipette 5 50 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21036.000 |
| Microtips 2 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1148.000 |
| Microtips 2 100 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 934.000 |
| Spinwin MC 03 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 108222.000 |
| Rack for microtube | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2238.000 |
| Microtube box 05 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2485.000 |
| Microtube box 1 5 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2485.000 |
| Thermoconductive rack 96 pcr tubes | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8916.000 |
| Tough tags | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5241.000 |
| Multipurpose labeling tape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1075.000 |
| Tarsons gloves S | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1228.000 |
| Tarson gloves L | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1416.000 |