Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Tender: Malampuzha Canal Bridge Restoration 🌉 The Public Works Department (Pwd), Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Tenders For The Restoration Works Of The Malampuzha Canal Bridge At Karingarappully, Located At Km 3/790 On Palakkad Chittur Road, Within The Malampuzha Lake Area (Lac). 📅 Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2760 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 37,711 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Method Statements, Work Schedules, And Compliance With Safety And Environmental Regulations. Keywords: Pwd, Restoration Works, Malampuzha Canal Bridge, Karingarappully, Palakkad Chittur Road, Tender, Emd, State Govt. And Ut
Particulars Details
Title
Restoration Works To Malampuzha Canal Bridge Karingarapully At Km 3/790 Of Palakkad Chittur Road In Malampuzha Lac
Description
General Temporary Restoration Works To &Amp#X0d Malampuzha Canal Bridge Karingarapully At Km 3/790 Of Palakkad Chittur Road In&Amp#X0d Malampuzha Lac
Organisation PWD | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PWD_674635_1
Reference
Number
PWD/BR/TR/8062/2023_5_2_1/1
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 37711
Tender Value -
Place Malampuzha canal bridge at Karingarappully
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1049204

Start Date June 07, 2024 18:30
End Date
Expired 15/06/2024

Expired 814 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.