Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Flat Panel,Desktop,Keyborad And Mouse,Camera,Speakerphone,Interactive Flat Panel,Floor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3721530 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 21:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TIHOTS
Contract Value
1559990
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar Chaurasia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D COMPUTING | - | 08-08-2023 12:57:25 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Krypton Systems | - | 10-08-2023 16:30:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-08-2023 00:37:12 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | - | 10-08-2023 14:45:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TIHOTS | - | 10-08-2023 13:08:04 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIHOTS | Item Categories : Interactive Flat Panel,Desktop,Keyborad and Mouse,Camera,Speakerphone,Interactive Flat Panel,Floor | 1753598.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PASCAL COMPUTERS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Interactive Flat Panel,Desktop,Keyborad and Mouse,Camera,Speakerphone,Interactive Flat Panel,Floor | 1821200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Krypton Systems | Item Categories : Interactive Flat Panel,Desktop,Keyborad and Mouse,Camera,Speakerphone,Interactive Flat Panel,Floor | 1831800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interactive Flat Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 680129.000 |
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 71160.000 |
| Keyborad and Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 154200.000 |
| Speakerphone | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 114480.000 |
| Interactive Flat Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 367970.000 |
| Floor Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23360.000 |
| Interactive Flat Panel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 145091.000 |