Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Finished Machined Journal Bearing Of Size D250 X180; Item Code: W90311604030,Finish Machined Combine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ateendra Tripathi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DVB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : FINISHED MACHINED JOURNAL BEARING OF SIZE D250X180 Title : FINISHED MACHINED JOURNAL BEARING OF SIZE D250X180 | 21-02-2024 13:15:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EUROBEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JOURNAL BEARING D250x180 Model : JOURNAL BEARING D250x180 Title : JOURNAL BEARING | 10-02-2024 15:24:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MICHELL BEARINGS (INDIA) LLP | Make : MICHELL Model : MICHELL Title : W90311604030 Finished Machined Journal Bearing of Size D250x180, Item Code: | 12-02-2024 11:01:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | OMEGA INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : Finish Machined Journal Bearing Dia 250x180mm Title : Finish Machined Journal Bearing Dia 250x180mm | 10-02-2024 20:45:45 | MSE | Evaluated |