Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice,Bhajraa,Bhajraa Atta,Barlet Atta,Atta,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Refined Oil,Rajmah Chitrah,White Chana
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3573239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 19:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TEXTURA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
588087.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jaipal Singh Jamwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (nvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.V.M.TRADERS | - | 24-06-2023 22:05:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TEXTURA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2023 23:20:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WHITE PEARL ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2023 23:32:52 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEXTURA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RICE,BHAJRAA,BHAJRAA ATTA,BARLET ATTA,ATTA,MUSTARD OIL,SUGAR,REFINED OIL,RAJMAH CHITRAH,WHITE CHANA | 588087.60 | L1 |
| 2 | B.V.M.TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : RICE,BHAJRAA,BHAJRAA ATTA,BARLET ATTA,ATTA,MUSTARD OIL,SUGAR,REFINED OIL,RAJMAH CHITRAH,WHITE CHANA | 606364.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WHITE PEARL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RICE,BHAJRAA,BHAJRAA ATTA,BARLET ATTA,ATTA,MUSTARD OIL,SUGAR,REFINED OIL,RAJMAH CHITRAH,WHITE CHANA | 624823.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WHITE CHANA DOUBLE DOLLAR | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 8940.000 |
| DHANIYA SABUT | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1368.000 |
| DEGI MIRCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12350.000 |
| DETTOL SOAP | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 199.800 |
| MALKA MASOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1965.000 |
| IMLI | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 425.000 |
| RICE | NA | BOQ Item | 1700 | ₹ 62900.000 |
| GIRI POWDER | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 831.000 |
| MALKA MASOOR | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7860.000 |
| AMUL MILK | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 25560.000 |
| GARAM MASALA | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 7320.000 |
| BESAN | NA | BOQ Item | 105 | ₹ 11445.000 |
| GUR JAGGERY | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 370.000 |
| BHAJRAA | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1170.000 |
| LOUNGE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3020.000 |
| DHANIYA POWDER | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2370.000 |
| MUNG DHULI | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 6525.000 |
| MILK POWDER | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| SALT | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| SUJI | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2370.000 |