Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jk Copier A4 Size,T Pin,Tags,Stapler With Pin,Stapler With Pin Big Size,Pilot Pen,Pen Blue
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Drinking Water and Sanitation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 20:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GRAFY ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
35600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ishtiaq Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Drinking Water And Sanitation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAFY ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 23:33:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 08-02-2024 19:36:18 | Coir Board | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 14:26:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SR ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 23:25:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Syed Enterprises | - | 09-02-2024 00:00:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRAFY ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : JK COPIER A4 SIZE,T-PIN,Tags,Stapler with pin,Stapler with pin Big Size,Pilot Pen,Pen Blue | 35600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Syed Enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : JK COPIER A4 SIZE,T-PIN,Tags,Stapler with pin,Stapler with pin Big Size,Pilot Pen,Pen Blue | 41200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : JK COPIER A4 SIZE,T-PIN,Tags,Stapler with pin,Stapler with pin Big Size,Pilot Pen,Pen Blue | 45924.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JK COPIER A4 SIZE | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 24430.000 |
| T-PIN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1380.000 |
| Tags | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Stapler with pin | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Stapler with pin Big Size | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Pilot Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Pen Blue | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |