Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧤 Procurement Notice: Sterile Gloves Powder Free 🧤 The Department Of Health And Family Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sterile Gloves Powder Free In Various Sizes: 6mm 🖐️ 6.5mm 🤚 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Health Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Sterile Gloves Powder Free, Procurement, Health Ministry, Medical Supplies, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6,A Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6.5,B Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6.5,Ster
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5098794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Wholesale pharmaceuticals
1158130
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 29-06-2024 12:17:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AK HEALTH TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2024 12:38:51 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARTI ENTERPRISE | - | 19-07-2024 10:59:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Elke Drugs Distributor | - | 19-07-2024 12:26:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | FIDELIS PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 11:40:59 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HOSCO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 12:43:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | IMPERIAL SURGICALS | - | 16-07-2024 18:24:18 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | IND SUPPLY CORPORATION | - | 19-07-2024 11:05:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | JYOTI TRADE AGENCIES | - | 18-07-2024 16:26:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | KESA ENTERPRISE | - | 19-07-2024 10:40:14 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | LIBERTY MED SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 10:35:46 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Niconnect | - | 19-07-2024 12:54:16 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | PARADISE EXPORTERS | - | 19-07-2024 10:32:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | PELICAN HEALTHCARE INC | - | 18-07-2024 19:59:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 19-07-2024 12:30:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Wholesale pharmaceuticals | - | 05-07-2024 18:46:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wholesale pharmaceuticals(MII) | Item Categories : Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6,a Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6.5,b Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6.5,Ster | 1158130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARTI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6,a Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6.5,b Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6.5,Ster | 1227940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Elke Drugs Distributor (MII) | Item Categories : Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6,a Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6.5,b Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6.5,Ster | 1301330.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JYOTI TRADE AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6,a Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6.5,b Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6.5,Ster | 1310280.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 14000 | ₹ 181160.000 |
| a Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 194100.000 |
| b Sterile Gloves Powder Free 6.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 194100.000 |
| Sterile Gloves Powder Free 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 29000 | ₹ 375260.000 |
| Sterile Gloves Powder Free 7.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 16500 | ₹ 213510.000 |
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) byadarahalli to bidarakere cross road via t.obenahalli, bidarakere road from km 0.00 to 6.08 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hariyabbe to suguru road via mungasavalli road from km 0.00 to 6.97 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) byadarahalli to bidarakere cross road via t.obenahalli, bidarakere road from km 0.00 to 6.08 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hariyabbe to suguru road via mungasavalli road from km 0.00 to 6.97 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) imangala to yaraballi road via talavatti, vaddikere road from km 0.00 to 13.31 km in hiriyur taluk b) janukonda to burujanaroppa road via godabanahal, mahadevanakatte, kennadalu, chikkasiddavvanahalli, burujanaroppa road from 20.69 to 29.10 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) imangala to yaraballi road via talavatti, vaddikere road from km 0.00 to 13.31 km in hiriyur taluk b) janukonda to burujanaroppa road via godabanahal, mahadevanakatte, kennadalu, chikkasiddavvanahalli, burujanaroppa road from 20.69 to 29.10 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) chikkabennuru (nh-48) to yalagodu road via bedarashivanakere basavanashivanakere hirekabbigere adavigollarahalli ch 0.00 to 7.50 and 9.52 to 13.75 km in chitradurga taluk b) palya cross to (sh-48) malali road ch 0.00 to 3.54 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreA) maintenance of nayakanahatti to mallurahatti road (upto jagaluru taluk border) via channabasaiahnahatti, gowdagere, jogihatti from km 0.00 to 4.70 and km 7.44 to 8.92 in challakere taluk. b) maintenance of yalagodu to gangaiahnahatty road via chikkagondanahally, turuvanur, doddaghatta from km 23.52 to 29.51 in challakere taluk.
A) maintenance of nayakanahatti to mallurahatti road (upto jagaluru taluk border) via channabasaiahnahatti, gowdagere, jogihatti from km 0.00 to 4.70 and km 7.44 to 8.92 in challakere taluk. b) maintenance of yalagodu to gangaiahnahatty road via chikkagondanahally, turuvanur, doddaghatta from km 23.52 to 29.51 in challakere taluk.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreSterile gloves powder free 6,sterile gloves powder free 6.5,sterile gloves powder free 7,a sterile
Read more
of your Industry type