Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Dg(s D)/Nor/Dps/24 25/07
|
| Description |
Prevention Of Leakage By Laying 1000 Mm Dia Np 3 Pipe For Remaining Portion From Intercepting Well To Aeration Tank Including Construction Of Stair And Its Platform At Bangur Stp.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KMC_724138_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/DG(S_D)/NOR/DPS/24-25/07 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 10000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BANGUR STP. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1595185 |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/25-26/07
Renovation of severly broken boundary wall at&#x0d backside of dwf pumping station adjacent to sector-i and sector-iv&#x0d quarters at palmer bridge pumping station under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/23-24/07
Urgent removal of silt and foul materials from chlorine sump chamber at bangur stp under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/25
Construction of new toilet and other ancillary works at sae quarter premises (q. no. 7/03/01/b) at dlps under s and d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/24
Repairing of existing toilet and construction of new room at sae quarter premises(quarter no. 7/03/01/b) at dlps under s and d&#x0d department.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/14
Renovation and &#x0d restoration of partially demolished store room during 1200 mm dia. pipe laying work at bdps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/17
Construction of two nos.&#x0d shed structure including&#x0d other ancillary works&#x0d at duttabagan dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/ nor/dps/24-25/19
Removal of silt and floating materials from the incoming chanel and sump chamber at belgachhia dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/20
Thorough repairing and roof traetment of transformer&#x0d room, office room, panel room including other ancillary works at kulia tangra dps under s and d deptt.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/ nor/dps/24-25/18
Removal of silt and floating materials from the incoming chanel and sump chamber at ultadanga dps.
Read moreKmc/dg(s_d)/nor/dps/24-25/21
Reconstruction of dilapidated dwf pump house base&#x0d slab, repairing of incoming channel slab and dwf pump house at kulia&#x0d tangra dps.
Read moreof your Industry type