Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Hammer Ball Pein (Is 841) . Size: 200 Gm,Hand Hammer Ball Pein (Is 841) . Size: 500 Gm,Wooden
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANYAKAR AUTO INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKAR AUTO INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Akar Model : 802 Price list 02/2022 (Jul 2022) Title : Hand Hammer Ball Pein (is-841-1983) . Size: 200 Gm | 07-06-2024 15:06:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY | Make : Indersen Model : 200 grams Title : Ball pein hammer | 08-06-2024 16:14:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Venus Model : Hand Hammer Ball Pein (IS-841) . Size: 200 GM , Ha Title : Hand Hammer Ball Pein (IS-841) . Size: 200 GM, Hand Hammer Ball Pein (IS-841) . Size: 500 GM, Wood | 08-06-2024 15:54:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | G S ENTERPRISES | Make : LABIC TECHNOLOGY FOR FUTURE Model : LBHBP24 Title : Hand Hammer Ball Pein | 08-06-2024 12:04:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Inder Industries | Make : INDER Model : H-3 Title : Hand Hammer Ball Pein (IS-841) . | 06-06-2024 15:10:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : Model : Title : | 07-06-2024 18:00:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KAPAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 07-06-2024 23:05:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S AGGARWAL SALES CORPORATION | Make : HAMMER PEIN BALL MAKE HIRA Model : HAMMER PEIN BALL MAKE HIRA Title : HAMMER PEIN BALL MAKE HIRA | 07-06-2024 10:03:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S ASHOKA ENTERPRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : Lifting tackles for wooden pattern and core boxes 6 | 02-06-2024 19:23:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | Make : DENEERS Model : Hand Hammer Ball Pein (is-841) . Size: 200 Gm Title : Hand Hammer Ball Pein | 06-06-2024 18:30:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ball pein hammer | Indersen | 200 grams | 50 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Hammer Handle | Indersen | 400 mm | 200 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Hand Hammer Ball Pein (is-841-1983) . Size: 500 Gm | Akar | 802 Price list 02/2022 (Jul 2022) | 50 | ₹ 6726.000 |
Hand hammer ball pein (is-841) . size: 200 gm,hand hammer ball pein (is-841) . size: 500 gm,wooden
Read more
800 gms ball pein hammer with wooden handle as per is 841-1983
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBall pein hammer with handle weight 500 gms as per is:841/1983.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreF1 10415937 hammer engineers ball pein 500 g,f1 10025236 hammer engineers ball pein 800 g,f1 105969
Read more
T65 ball pein hammer with wood handle 500 grams
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type