Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tipper Dumper On Tata Ace Gold
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Environment Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3918807
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 05, 2023 22:42
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1086 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAI NATH CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY

Contract Value

2602500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Surendra Kumar Shrivastava
Department: Urban Development And Environment Department
Organisation: E-nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A B INFRASTRUCTURE Make : A B INFRASTRUCTURE Model : ABIL Title : ABIK Tipper Dumper On TATA ACE GOLD 15-09-2023 13:26:16 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
2 KAUSHIK ENTERPRISES Make : Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD Model : Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD Title : Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD 15-09-2023 14:45:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 SAI NATH CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY Make : Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD Model : Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD Title : Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD 15-09-2023 14:25:45 Offline upload Qualified
4 TANISHKA ENTERPRISES Make : Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD Model : Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD Title : Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD 15-09-2023 14:36:50 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAI NATH CONSTRUCTION AND COMPANY Item Categories : Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD 2602500.00 L1
2 TANISHKA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD 2640000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD Tipper dumper on TATA ACE GOLD 3 ₹ 2602500.000