Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Automotive Components 🚦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Applications. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 4:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Assy Release Bearing 175 Dia Assy Ball Joint Upper Wishbone Hose Assy Regulator 24 V Master Cyl Rep Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Procurement, Assy Release Bearing, Assy Ball Joint Upper Wishbone, Hose Assy, Regulator 24 V, Master Cyl Rep| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Release Bearing 175 Dia,Assy Ball Joint Upper Wishbone,Hose Assy,Regulator 24 V,Master Cyl Rep
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5067755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 21:42:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 21:33:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage | - | 04-07-2024 21:52:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vishvakarma Motor Garrage(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY RELEASE BEARING 175 DIA,ASSY BALL JOINT UPPER WISHBONE,HOSE ASSY,REGULATOR 24V,MASTER CYL REP | 42289.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY RELEASE BEARING 175 DIA,ASSY BALL JOINT UPPER WISHBONE,HOSE ASSY,REGULATOR 24V,MASTER CYL REP | 50133.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.R ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY RELEASE BEARING 175 DIA,ASSY BALL JOINT UPPER WISHBONE,HOSE ASSY,REGULATOR 24V,MASTER CYL REP | 55507.00 | L3 |