Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Square Bar, Size 100mm X 100mm, Length 5 Meter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4263674 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 29, 2023 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SAIL Model : Square Bar Title : MS Square Bar | 19-12-2023 17:24:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : MS Square Bar Title : MS Square Bar, Size- 100mm X 100mm, Length- 5 Meter | 16-12-2023 15:01:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : Hot Rolled Mild steel Square Billet IS 2062 Model : Hot Rolled Mild steel Square Billet IS 2062 Title : Hot Rolled Mild steel Square Billet IS 2062 | 13-12-2023 17:13:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | R.K. SALES & SERVICE | Make : NA Model : MS Square Bar, Size- 100mm X 100mm, Title : MS Square Bar, Size- 100mm X 100mm, Length- 6 Meter (approx) | 09-12-2023 19:19:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | YAJURVEDA TECHNOLOGIES AND ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : MS Square Bar Title : MS Square Bar Of Size 100 X 100 Mm | 19-12-2023 12:52:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Square Bar, Size- 100mm x 100mm, Length- 5 meter | 375600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R.K. SALES & SERVICE | Item Categories : MS Square Bar, Size- 100mm x 100mm, Length- 5 meter | 416400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MS Square Bar, Size- 100mm x 100mm, Length- 5 meter | 514362.00 | L3 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of ms square bar size 20mm x 20mm length 30 etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type