Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotating Unit Complete, Moc Lg2, Part No Rot001 Gst250300, As Per Item Specification Document.,Neck
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4668732 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KASI SALES AND SERVICES PVT LTDKASI SALES AND SERVICES PVT LTD
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sundaram S K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KASI SALES AND SERVICES PVT LTD | - | 01-03-2024 14:36:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEARING END COVER NDE OUTER 500GST,MOC-CI, PART NO-2756500 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12528.000 |
| KEY FOR IMPELLER, MOC-SS410 , PART NO-32001100 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 13708.700 |
| INTERMEDIATE BEARING BUSH _ INTER STAGE BU MOC-MFG. STD, PART NO-2801GST250300 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 327784.600 |
| SLEEVE NUT SS410 L.H., MOC-SS410, PART NO-3031GST250300 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10601.760 |
| SHAFT SLEEVE and NUT SUCTION, MOC-SS410, PART NO-2103 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 77410.770 |
| SHAFT R.H., MOC-SS431T, PART NO-18001000 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 389435.310 |
| IMPELLER - DELIVERY SIDE, MOC-LG2, PART NO-1509GST250300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 524594.270 |
| LOCK WASHER, MOC-M.S., PART NO-30201000 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2063.750 |
| SLEEVE NUT SS410 R.H., MOC-SS410, PART NO-3032GST250300 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 10601.760 |
| AIR VENT COCK, MOC-SS304, PART NO-4230 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4308.950 |
| LOCK NUT, MOC-M.S, PART NO-30101000 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4309.000 |
| SHAFT SLEEVE and NUT DELIVERY, MOC-SS410, PART NO-2102 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 77410.770 |
| BEARING END COVER NDE INNER 500GST,MOC-CI, PART NO-2755500 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 18797.000 |
| THRUST COLLAR, MOC-EN8, PART NO-28841100 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12522.960 |
| IMPELLER - SUCTION SIDE, MOC-LG2, PART NO-1506GST250300 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 524594.270 |
| INTERMEDIATE BEARING SLEEVE DE , MOC-SS410H, PART NO-2834 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45664.180 |
| NECK RING - SUC. and DEL. SET OF 4NO, MOC-LTB5, PART NO-1181 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 206365.030 |
| O RING INTERMEDIATE BEARING SLEEVE, MOC-Nitrile Rubber, PART NO-42501 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3339.500 |
| INTERMEDIATE BRNG SLEEVE NDE ,MOC-SS410H, PART NO-28341 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 45664.180 |
| GASKET, MOC-Press Pahn Paper, PART NO-4080 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 39565.400 |